Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

We, www.dealsrightnow.net/DRN the creator of this Privacy Policy ensure our firm commitment to your privacy vis-à-vis the protection of your priceless information. In order to endow you with our uninterrupted use of services, we may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about you. To enhance better protection of your privacy we provide this notice explaining our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you should contact our Customer Support Desk at hello@dealsrightnow.net.

OVERVIEW

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of dealsrightnow.net (the "App./Site") and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting the App./Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

We commit to respecting your online privacy data. We further recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. Information that is considered personal about you by us includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address or other contact information.

This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users who are not registered as members of this site, including, but not limited to, browsing behavior, pages viewed etc.

NOTIFICATION OF MODIFICATIONS AND CHANGES TO THE T&C AND PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change the Terms and Privacy Policy from time to time as seen fit, without any intimation to you, and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any amendment to these terms. You are therefore advised to re-read the Terms of Service on a regular basis. Should it be that you do not accept any of the modifications or amendments to the Terms, you may terminate your use of this website immediately.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Our site's online requisition form requires users to give us contact information (like your name, telephone number and email address), and demographic information (like your zip code/pin code). As a www.dealsrightnow.net member, you are required to provide a valid email address at registration and choose a username or alias that represents your identity on our website.

COOKIES

Certain information, such as your name, e-mail addresses, is collected in order to, among other things, verify your identity and for use as account numbers in our record system. Email addresses, Geolocations, Intellectual Property, listings viewed, any information entered in the contact us form or any other form displayed on any section of the website are also collected.

MESSAGES & COMMUNICATION

You may receive messages from us from time to time by way of text messages via the short messaging services, push notifications on the mobile app, notifications via the browser or the simple email. the objective is to keep you updated and current with the information that's useful for you. This information will add to and enhance your shopping experience . Sometimes these messages may be triggered by our partners, who participate in our consumer connect programs, which also work towards making your over experience of associating with DRN more joyful and beneficial. If at any stage you wish to opt out of our communication system, please send an email to support@dealsrightnow.net or click "unsubscribe" button at the bottom of our email communications.

EXTERNAL LINKS ON WEBSITE

The Website may include hyperlinks to other web sites or content or resources. We have no control over any websites or resources, which are provided by companies or persons other than us.

OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information. We gather your personal information in order to record, support and facilitate your participation in the activities you select, track your preferences, to provide you with a customized App./Site experience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by DealsRightNow.Net, keep you informed about latest content available on the App./Site, special offers, and other products and services of DealsRightNow, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with DealsRightNow or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. For the aforesaid purpose, we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant to understand you or your interests.

In general, you can visit the App./Site without having to provide your personal information during which time you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the App./Site and log on with your user name and password. Once you provide your personal information, you are no more anonymous to us. To fully use our App./Site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, gender, contact number, email id, user id, password and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Further the fields are marked as mandatory or optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. You may provide us with your Dealsrightnow.net registered user ID. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our App./site. We use this information to analyze trends, administer the App./site, track a user’s movement and gather broad demographic information, to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the IP address/URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our App./site or not), which IP address/URL you next go to (whether this IP address/URL is on App./our site or not), your Mobile Service Provider, computer browser information, and your IP address.

Finally, we may use your IP address to help protect our partners and ourselves from fraud. We will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available. We will transfer information about you if We are acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you by email or by putting a prominent notice on the site before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

CONFIDENTIALITY

You further acknowledge that the Website may contain information which is designated confidential by us and that you shall not disclose such information without our prior written consent.

Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, unless if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities.

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products.

OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or members may abuse or misuse your information that they collect from our Websites. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private.

As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party.

Law and Order: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us or you to legal liability.

OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTORS

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our Websites or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy policies of the third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

SECURITY

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the company. We do not recommend transfer of sensitive information (such as credit card number) and bank account details via the Site to other Users. Users are recommended to do so offline, on the phone or via personal emails. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once We receive it. However, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that any security breaches beyond the control of our standard security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.

DISCLAIMER

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information (including sensitive information like credit card information and bank account number) will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information will always remain private. As a user of the Site, you understand and agree that you assume all responsibility and risk for your use of the Site, the internet generally, and the documents you post or access and for your conduct on and off the Site.

DISPUTES AND JURISDICTION

All disputes involving but not limited to rights conferred, compensation, refunds, and other claims through this policy shall be referred to an independent arbitrator to be appointed by the Company. Such arbitrator’s decision shall be final and binding on the parties. The arbitration shall be in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996, as amended or replaced from time to time. The seat of arbitration shall be New Delhi and the language of the arbitration shall be English. Subject to the aforesaid, the Courts at New Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any proceedings arising in respect of the User Agreement.

Communication with Company

In the event of loss of access to the Site, you may contact the Company by sending an e-mail to: info@dealsrightnow.net

In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may contact the designated Grievance Officer of the Company at:

Edge Mark Tech Pvt Ltd.

Level 2, Elegance

Jasola District Center, Mathura Road

New Delhi - 110025, India

Email address: info@dealsrightnow.net

Pay Using DRN App

  • Download App

Keep in Touch

© 2017 Edge Mark Tech Pvt. Ltd All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions